Stankoflot

Stankoflot Overview

Founded 2007
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Stankoflot General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal-working equipment. The company's operations pay special attention to the technical and systematic elaboration of the projects, as well as high quality customer support and offer wide range of machine tools for metal processing that are best in terms of engineering solutions and allows customers to use the most modern technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A-Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Vspolny lane d. 11
  • Moscow, 123001
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stankoflot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stankoflot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stankoflot Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Andreev Chief Executive Officer & Co-Owner
Sechina Marina Co-Owner

1 Former Executive