Adebiyi Tax & Legal

Adebiyi Tax & Legal Overview

Founded 2005
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Adebiyi Tax & Legal General Information

Description

Provider of legal and advisory services. The company's services include taxation, labour employment, commercial dispute resolution and regulatory compliance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WTS ADEBIYI & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • WEMA Terrace, House 20 Udi Street
  • Osborne Estate, Ikoyi
  • Lagos
  • Nigeria
+234 0906 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adebiyi Tax & Legal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adebiyi Tax & Legal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial