Crescent Mortgage (Atlanta)

Crescent Mortgage (Atlanta) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Crescent Mortgage (Atlanta) General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage financing services. The company provides wholesale lending and mortgage services to community banks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crescent Mortgage Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6600 Peachtree Dunwoody Road North East, 600 Embassy Row
  • Suite 650
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crescent Mortgage (Atlanta) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crescent Mortgage (Atlanta)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crescent Mortgage (Atlanta) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
United Shore Financial Services Corporate Backed or Acquired Troy, MI 0000 00000000000
0000000 0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Coppell, TX 0000 000000000000

Crescent Mortgage (Atlanta) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fowler Williams President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Kelly Byers Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer