Unlimited Export Services

Unlimited Export Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Unlimited Export Services General Information

Description

Distributor and exporter of office machines and electronics in Central and South America intended to be the one-stop-shop for all related products. The company's office machines and electronics includes imaging equipment, binding machines, calculators, cash register, counterfeit detection etc which are maintained in their own warehouses for immediate delivery with accurate shipment tracking and drop-shipment services, enabling end-users to receive quick and reliable delivery of products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Unlimited Export Services Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Carolina Wholesale Group
Primary Office
  • 425 East Arrowhead Drive
  • Charlotte, NC 28213
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unlimited Export Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unlimited Export Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unlimited Export Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis Sereix Jr. President