Quest Integrated Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Quest Integrated Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of custom software. The company's custom software provides for business operations focused on mainframe operation systems and data centers, enabling organizations to simplify and streamline their business productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dowling Consulting Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Database Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Technology Recovery Group
Primary Office
  • 31390 Viking Parkway
  • Westlake, OH 44145
  • United States
+1 (440) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest Integrated Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Integrated Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quest Integrated Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of custom software. The company's custom software provides for business operations focused on mainframe operat
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Westlake, OH
000000&0

00-00000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
00000000 00000000
Jacksonville, FL

00000000

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Bellevue, WA
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quest Integrated Solutions Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RF-SMART Corporation Jacksonville, FL
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 000 0000000 0000
0000 0000000 Corporation San Jose, CA
0000000000 Corporation Scottsdale, AZ
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Columbus, OH 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Quest Integrated Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sharon Dowling Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Dowling II Founder
To view Quest Integrated Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »