ACP Pharma

ACP Pharma Overview

Founded 2001
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

ACP Pharma General Information

Description

Distributor and supplier of pharmaceutical products. The company's pharmaceutical products distribution business include distribution, importing, warehousing and transportation services, enabling hospitals, clinics and patients to get a consistent supply of medicines throughout the year.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OFRE S.A.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ul. Krakowiakow 65
  • Warsaw, 02-255
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACP Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACP Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACP Pharma Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Janusz Pietruszka Chief Executive Officer, Chairman and President

ACP Pharma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACP Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial