Radlink Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 1

Radlink General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of proprietary digital imaging software and hardware designed to develop medical imaging systems. The company's systems help healthcare providers manage the enormous volume of x-ray exams by digitizing x-ray films into an electronic form, enabling them to take advantage of the burgeoning opportunities in digital medical imaging.

Contact Information

Website
www.radlink.com
Formerly Known As
eRadlink
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 815 North Nash Street
  • El Segundo, CA 90245
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radlink Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 06-Apr-2020 Completed
1. Accelerator/Incubator 18-May-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Radlink’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Radlink Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Hacking Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & President
Richard Gerlach Chief Scientist, Co-Founder, Board Member & President
Wenchao Tao Chief Technology Officer
Peter Julien Chief Medical Officer
Benjamin Dusastre Chief Financial Officer
To view Radlink’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Radlink Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
A. Redmond Doms Radlink Board Member 000 0000
Joe Davis Radlink Board Member 000 0000
Judith Licklider Radlink Board Member 000 0000
Ralph Hutchings Radlink Board Member 000 0000
Richard Gerlach Radlink Chief Scientist, Co-Founder, Board Member & President 000 0000
To view Radlink’s complete board members history, request access »

Radlink Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Matter Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Radlink’s complete investors history, request access »