Heartier Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Heartier General Information

Description

Provider of an online marketplace of food from small producers intended to deliver quality and tasty meat products. The company's online marketplace sources small scale produces of quality meat, cheese, charcuterie products and stores them from local producers, enabling customers to find, order and receive quality food with front door services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Market Porter
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 55 Lafone Street
  • London SE1 2LX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heartier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 19-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 10-Feb-2017 00.000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 05-Sep-2016 $426K $1.57M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC $1.15M $1.15M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Heartier’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Heartier Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 2 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 1 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Heartier’s complete cap table history, request access »

Heartier Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Porter Founder & Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director
To view Heartier’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Heartier Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial