Corporacion Noroeste Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Corporacion Noroeste General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cement, concrete and mortar.

Contact Information

Website
www.vceaa.es
Formerly Known As
Cementos Noroeste
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Primary Office
  • C Brasil North 56
  • 36204 Vigo
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corporacion Noroeste Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corporacion Noroeste‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corporacion Noroeste Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ángel Longarela Chief Executive Officer
To view Corporacion Noroeste’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Corporacion Noroeste Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corporacion Noroeste Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 29-Jun-2021 000000000000000000 00000 Building Products
Cementos El Monte 21-Oct-2010 Merger/Acquisition Building Products
To view Corporacion Noroeste’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Corporacion Noroeste Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00 00000 Building Products Teruel, Spain 0000
To view Corporacion Noroeste’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »