Arreva Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Arreva Software General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-based fundraising intended to serve the needs of the nonprofit organizations across the globe. The company raise fund for nonprofits of every size a suite of best-of-breed applications for online fundraising, event management, campaign manager, grant management, gifts manager, people and organizations, donor relationship management, volunteer management, peer-to-peer fundraising, email marketing and Website content management enabling industries to develop with product line at every stage.

Contact Information

Website
www.arreva.com
Formerly Known As
DonorCommunity, Telosa Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 3511 West Commercial Boulevard
  • Suite 404
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arreva Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arreva Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arreva Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cloud-based fundraising intended to serve the needs of the nonprofit organizations across the globe. The com
Other Financial Services
Fort Lauderdale, FL
00000000000

0000000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
000000000 00000000
Nashville, TN
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arreva Software Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Nashville, TN 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Arreva Software Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Horkey Chief Financial Officer
Chris Fink Chief Operating Officer
Gregg Davis Chief Technology Officer
David Jost Chief Marketing Officer
Ryan Finkelstein Vice President of Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arreva Software Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 12-Aug-2020 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000
00000000 0000000 20-May-2019 000000000000000000 Financial Software 00000 00000
00000000000000 18-May-2017 000000 00 000000 Other Software
Telosa Software 18-May-2017 Merger of Equals Other Software 00000 00000
To view Arreva Software’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Arreva Software Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Business/Productivity Software Bellevue, WA 0000
To view Arreva Software’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »