Blue Sky Window Cleaners

Blue Sky Window Cleaners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Blue Sky Window Cleaners General Information

Description

Provider of residential window cleaning services. The company's window cleaning services include aurora window cleaning, centennial window cleaning, castle pines window cleaning, denver window cleaning, englewood window cleaning, highlands ranch window cleaning, lakewood window cleaning, littleton window cleaning, and wheat ridge window cleaning, enabling customers to get their windows cleaned comprehensively at affordable rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Student Window Cleaners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Award Window Cleaning Services
Primary Office
  • 2677 West Hampden Avenue
  • Sheridan, CO 80110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Sky Window Cleaners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Sky Window Cleaners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Sky Window Cleaners Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russell Haman President
Nathan Wood Founder