Rozenbal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 92
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Rozenbal General Information

Description

Provider of household cleaning accesories. The company's household cleaning accesories offers a wide range of products for different specific needs which can be bought through retail and online stores, enabling users to avail to optimum quality products as per their requirement.

Contact Information

Website
www.rozenbal.fr
Formerly Known As
Rozenblit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Z.I. de Courtine - 297 Rue du Petit Mas
  • BP 21010
  • 84096 Avignon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rozenbal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Rozenbal’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rozenbal Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Cozzolino President
Charles Rozenblit Co-Founder
Maurice Rozenblit Co-Founder
To view Rozenbal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rozenbal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rozenbal Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sofimac Investment Managers Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sofipaca Capital Investissement Growth/Expansion 000 0000 000000 0
To view Rozenbal’s complete investors history, request access »