ARTO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ARTO General Information

Description

Manufacturer of designer knives and keys. The company's knives and keys include touch keys, ckey, hunter knives and other allied products that are sold in the French market, enabling customers to have handmade all purpose knives at a reasonable rate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arthaud Chosson
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Za Chailas
  • 63650 La Monnerie le Montel
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARTO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Later Stage VC 28-Jul-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ARTO’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ARTO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial