Parcels Trucking Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Parcels Trucking General Information

Description

Provider of trucking services. The company's trucking services include fluid hauling and pressure testing services through tank trucks, tankers, pressure trucks and fresh water trucks, enabling oil companies and other industries to get complete and comprehensive hauling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Les Parcel's Trucking
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Parent Company
Fleckenstein Holdings
Primary Office
  • PO Box 760
  • 4713-41st Street
  • Stettler, Alberta T0C 2L0
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parcels Trucking Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parcels Trucking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parcels Trucking Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kris Fleckenstein President
Les Parcel Founder
To view Parcels Trucking’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Parcels Trucking Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial