ProFlax Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ProFlax General Information

Description

Manufacturer of health supplements intended to fill the necessary nutrient deficiency in everyday diet. The company's health supplements are made from flax seeds and linseed oil mixed with the necessary organic ingredients, enabling consumers to avail a healthy and organic health supplement.

Contact Information

Website
www.neomed.fi
Formerly Known As
Neomed Oy
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Joensuuntie 49
  • 31400 Somero
  • Finland
+358 02 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProFlax Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jun-2007 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view ProFlax’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ProFlax Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial