European Forecourt Retail Group

European Forecourt Retail Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

European Forecourt Retail Group General Information

Description

Operator of forecourt convenience retailing. The company operates a forecourt retail business which offers convenience stores, bakeries, car wash, restaurants, hotel activities and car rental services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delek Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Postbus 9531
  • 4801 LM Breda
  • Netherlands
+31 076 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

European Forecourt Retail Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore European Forecourt Retail Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

European Forecourt Retail Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rika Coppens Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

European Forecourt Retail Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore European Forecourt Retail Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial