Hub Safe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,412
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hub Safe General Information

Description

Provider of airport safety services intended to maintain passengers security. The company's airport safety services include aircraft monitoring, access control, baggage inspection and vehicle inspection, enabling the airline industry to access a wide range of services to maintain the security of their operation under one roof.

Contact Information

Website
www.hubsafe.fr
Formerly Known As
Alyzia Surete
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Groupe Samsic
Primary Office
  • Bâtiment Jupiter, Continental Square 1
  • 1, Place de Londres - BP 13769, Cedex
  • 95726 Roissy Charles-de-Gaulle
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hub Safe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hub Safe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hub Safe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial