BIE Executive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BIE Executive General Information

Description

Provider of employment recruitment services intended to provide senior interim management. The company's employment recruitment services change management executives to PLCs, private companies, Government, Not-For-Profit organizations and private equity firms, both in the UK and overseas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BIE Interim Executive, Boyden Interim Executive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • First Floor, Queen's House
  • 8 Queen Street
  • London EC4N 1SP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BIE Executive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BIE Executive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BIE Executive Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Walker Chief Executive Officer
Howard Wood Founder
To view BIE Executive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BIE Executive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BIE Executive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BIE Executive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial