Reines RV Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Reines RV Center General Information

Description

Operator of a RV dealership. The company's RV dealership provides motor-homes, travel trailers, fifth wheels, toy haulers and RV accessories through the dealerships in Manassas and Ashland, Virginia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reines Motor Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10850 Balls Ford Road
  • Manassas, VA 20109
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reines RV Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reines RV Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reines RV Center Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lindsey Reines President
Doug Magee General Manager
To view Reines RV Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »