One Gro

One Gro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $706K
Latest Deal Amount

One Gro General Information

Description

Provider of market research, farming and innovative product development services intended to help cannabis industries bring broad innovation by disrupting the status quo. The company's market research, farming and innovative product development services offers agricultural concepts and applies it to the markets, enabling cannabis industries to cultivate and grow cannabis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thriv, G2G
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 285 East Oregon Avenue
  • Suite 5
  • Creswell, OR 97426
  • United States
+1 (541) 000-0000

One Gro Timeline

201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One Gro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 25-Oct-2017 $706K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 25-May-2017 00000 Completed Startup

One Gro Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Isaacson Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Craig Arnold Co-Founder & Chairman
Placido Martinez Jr. Co-Founder, Vice President of Operations & Board Member

One Gro Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Craig Arnold One Gro Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Daniel Isaacson One Gro Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Placido Martinez Jr. One Gro Co-Founder, Vice President of Operations & Board Member 000 0000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial