RavenQuest Biomed Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • RVVQF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

RavenQuest Biomed General Information

Description

Ravenquest BioMed Inc is a Canada-based diversified cannabis company with divisions focused upon cannabis production, management services and consulting and specialized research and development. It provides integrated solutions to companies in the cannabis industry and provides growing and drying technologies, patient and genetic management systems, and security management solutions The company operates through the following segments - Consulting business and Cultivation and Sale of Medical Cannabis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CL2G Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 580 Hornby Street
  • Suite 780
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3B6
  • Canada
+1 (877) 000-0000

RavenQuest Biomed Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RavenQuest Biomed Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$482K 60.5K

RavenQuest Biomed Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2019 FY 2018 31-Oct-2018 FY 2017 31-Oct-2017 FY 2016 31-Oct-2016
EV 45,376 64,275
Revenue 1,256 976 86 0
EBITDA (19,529) (21,178) (2,409) (61)
Net Income (24,432) (23,669) (2,522) (61)
Total Assets 30,028 28,738 6,781 6
Total Debt 11,240 10,106 182 62
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RavenQuest Biomed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RavenQuest Biomed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RavenQuest Biomed Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Ravenquest BioMed Inc is a Canada-based diversified cannabis company with divisions focused upon cannabis production, ma
Consulting Services (B2B)
Vancouver, Canada
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000 000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Denver, CO
000000&0

00000 00

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Boulder, CO
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RavenQuest Biomed Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Next Big Crop Consulting Corporate Backed or Acquired Denver, CO 000000&0
00000 00000000 Corporation Boulder, CO 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

RavenQuest Biomed Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
W. Robinson Chief Executive Officer
Usama Chaudhry Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

RavenQuest Biomed Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 RavenQuest Biomed Chief Financial Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view RavenQuest Biomed’s complete board members history, request access »

RavenQuest Biomed Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RavenQuest Biomed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RavenQuest Biomed Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 10-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00000000
000-00-000000 & 00 16-Sep-2019 00000 0000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 000000 00000000
00000 03-Sep-2019 00000 0000000 Cultivation 000000 00000000
0 0000 00000000 03-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 Biotechnology 000000 00000000
Elephant Extracts 14-Jun-2018 Merger/Acquisition Buildings and Property 000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

RavenQuest Biomed Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Pensacola, FL 0000
To view RavenQuest Biomed’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »