Mission Competition Fitness Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M
Latest Deal Amount

Mission Competition Fitness Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer of neck training equipment and training tools designed to train and enhance neck growth. The company's neck training equipment combines horizontal and rotational resistance with the neck's natural movement patterns, enabling users with an ideal training tool for reducing injuries and improving overall wellness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Iron Neck
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 1114 West 5th Street
  • Suite 102
  • Austin, TX 78703
  • United States
+1 (509) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mission Competition Fitness Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 26-May-2017 $2.5M 00000 Completed Profitable
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Completed Profitable
To view Mission Competition Fitness Equipment’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mission Competition Fitness Equipment Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Schmit Chief Executive Officer, Manager & Board Member
Michael Jolly Founder, Manager, President & Board Member
Sean Supon Chief Operating Officer
Robert Sherman Chief Marketing Officer
To view Mission Competition Fitness Equipment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mission Competition Fitness Equipment Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthew Schmit Mission Competition Fitness Equipment Chief Executive Officer, Manager & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Jolly Mission Competition Fitness Equipment Founder, Manager, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Mission Competition Fitness Equipment’s complete board members history, request access »

Mission Competition Fitness Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial