Inergys Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.17M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Inergys General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of innovative systems created to generate electricity from renewable energy sources. The company's technologies include a wind generator combined with photovoltaic panels that can be installed very easily on the roof terraces of buildings, enabling consumers to smooth out their electricity usage between the summer periods when the sun is present and the winter when the wind dominates.

Contact Information

Website
www.inergys.fr
Formerly Known As
Innovative Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 81, avenue de l'Aéroport
  • 87100 Limoges
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inergys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 22-Dec-2017 $1.17M 00.000 00.000 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 2
1. Seed Round 12-Oct-2013 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Inergys’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Inergys Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Category B 0,000 000.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 000.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 17,875 $11.831953 $49.69 $49.69 1x $49.69 32.06%
To view Inergys’s complete cap table history, request access »

Inergys Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of innovative systems created to generate electricity from renewable energy sources. The compa
Alternative Energy Equipment
Limoges, France
6 As of 2021
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

00000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
00000000000 000000 000000000
Granard, Ireland
0 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 00.000

00000000

lla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mol
000000 0000000000
North Vernon, IN
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inergys Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Airsynergy Angel-Backed Granard, Ireland 0 00.000 0000000000 00.000
0000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed North Vernon, IN 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Inergys Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thierry Lamidieu Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Francis Martin Associate
To view Inergys’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Inergys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inergys Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ADEME Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aquitaine Developpement Innovation Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dynalim Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EIT Climate-KIC Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »