Blimp (Kelda) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M
Latest Deal Amount

Blimp (Kelda) General Information

Description

The company is currently operating in Stealth mode.

Contact Information

Website
blimpup.io
Formerly Known As
Quilt Systems, Kelda
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 1947 Center Street
  • Suite 600
  • Berkeley, CA 94704
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blimp (Kelda) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 26-May-2017 $2.5M 00.00 Completed Stealth
To view Blimp (Kelda)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »