Adelinet Imprimerie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Adelinet Imprimerie General Information

Description

Operator of printing press. The company's suite of services including creation of logos, graphic charts, flashing, commercial and advertising prints, designing of documents, administrative prints and other related items are offered to clients in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JM HURAY
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
TALESCA Imprimerie
Primary Office
  • Z.A. Saint- Ulfrant - BP 561
  • 27505 Pont-Audemer
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adelinet Imprimerie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adelinet Imprimerie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adelinet Imprimerie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adelinet Imprimerie Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adelinet Imprimerie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adelinet Imprimerie Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 26-Aug-2008 0000000000 Publishing
To view Adelinet Imprimerie’s complete investments history, request access »