James C. Edwards Asset Management

James C. Edwards Asset Management Overview

Founded 1931
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

James C. Edwards Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company advises to individuals, families, trusts and estates, retirement plans, endowments and foundations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
James C. Edwards Asset Management Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 570 Lexington Avenue
  • 29th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

James C. Edwards Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore James C. Edwards Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

James C. Edwards Asset Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David MacNeil President & Director
Scott Gerard Chief Financial Officer