AVR Safeway Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AVR Safeway General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services. The company's waste management services include management of hazardous waste, waste disposal, environmental management and integrated waste disposal services, enabling the Pharmaceutical, Chemical, Beverage, Food, Construction, County Councils, school laboratories and Universities to receive quality services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Safeway Warehousing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 19 Corrin
  • Fermoy
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVR Safeway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVR Safeway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AVR Safeway Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pat O'Flynn Founder & Managing Director
To view AVR Safeway’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AVR Safeway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AVR Safeway Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVR Safeway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial