Collier Webb

Collier Webb Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Collier Webb General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of home decorating products. The company's home decorating products include metalwork, lighting, furniture and door knobs, in addition, it also offers interior designing services that is based on printing a personal image or artwork on the house furnishings, enabling customers to decorate their homes with colorful and lively accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Geoff Collier, Period Metals.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 2, Redward Business Park
  • Hammonds Drive, East Sussex
  • Eastbourne BN23 6PW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01323 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Collier Webb Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Collier Webb‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Collier Webb Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoffrey Collier Co-Founder & Managing Director
Andrew Webb Co-Founder