Seico Insurance & Mortgages

Seico Insurance & Mortgages Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Seico Insurance & Mortgages General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and mortgage services. The company's insurance and mortgage services include high value, low cost insurance schemes and advice regarding mortgage provided to first time buyer for re-mortgaging, moving home and investing in a buy to let property.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seico Insurance Consultants, Seico Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Goldstone Centre
  • 2 Goldstone Street, East Sussex
  • Hove BN3 3RJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01273 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seico Insurance & Mortgages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seico Insurance & Mortgages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial