InfraLytiks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

InfraLytiks General Information

Description

Developer of UAV monitoring systems and UAS inspection, monitoring and testing services designed for providing invaluable insights. The company uses high-definition image-gathering equipment and 3D geo-mapping, LiDAR, infrared thermography, and HD inspection and defect detection processes, enabling insurance carriers, electric utilities, oil and gas companies, and commercial construction companies and property owners to avail invaluable insights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SonicDrone
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2728 6th Avenue
  • Des Moines, IA 50313
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

InfraLytiks Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InfraLytiks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Sep-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 01-Jan-2018 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 30-May-2017 $300K $300K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Jan-2017 Completed Startup
To view InfraLytiks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InfraLytiks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of UAV monitoring systems and UAS inspection, monitoring and testing services designed for providing invaluabl
Aerospace and Defense
Des Moines, IA
11 As of 2017
00000
000000000000 00000

000-0000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000 0000000000 00000000
Hayes, United Kingdom
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InfraLytiks Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sky-Futures Private Equity-Backed Hayes, United Kingdom 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
000 Venture Capital-Backed Berkeley, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Menlo Park, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
To view InfraLytiks’s complete competitors history, request access »

InfraLytiks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Prendergast President
Tyler Carter Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Akash Vidyadharan Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Software Developer
To view InfraLytiks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InfraLytiks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InfraLytiks Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Black & Veatch Cleantech Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ISU Startup Factory Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view InfraLytiks’s complete investors history, request access »