Brussels Philharmonic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 66
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Brussels Philharmonic General Information

Description

Provider of orchestra music services intended to bring symphonic music alive through live concerts and performances. The company's services involve performing as accompanying ensemble with the royal ballet of flanders and hosting concerts in the BOZAR, Centre for Fine Arts in collaboration with renowned artists in the field of music.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BRT Philharmonic Orchestra, Flemish Radio Orchestra, Grand Symphony Orchestra
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Eugène Flageyplein 18
  • 1050 Brussels
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brussels Philharmonic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 14-Dec-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Brussels Philharmonic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brussels Philharmonic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rik Dhoest Board Member & Treasurer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brussels Philharmonic Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Abigail Levrau Brussels Philharmonic Board Member 000 0000
Hugo baron Vandamme Self Chairman 000 0000
Kaat Exterbille Self Board Member 000 0000
Katja Borgerhoff Brussels Philharmonic Board Member 000 0000
Koen Vanhaertens Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Brussels Philharmonic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brussels Philharmonic Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
PMV Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Brussels Philharmonic’s complete investors history, request access »