Fortuna sázky

Fortuna sázky Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fortuna sázky General Information

Description

Provider of gambling and betting services. The company is also committed to the so called "Responsible gambling" and participates in various projects whose main objective is to present a responsible approach to betting like the relevance of age limit in this field.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortuna sázková kancelář
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Prague
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fortuna sázky Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fortuna sázky‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fortuna sázky Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fortuna sázky‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial