United Colleges Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

United Colleges Group General Information

Description

Operator of a group of colleges in London. The company's educational institutes provide various technical, academic and vocational graduate, post graduate and diploma courses for full time and working students, along with financial assistance, student support and career advice services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
City of Westminster College, College of North West London
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • City of Westminster College, Paddington Green Campus
  • Paddington Green
  • London W2 1NB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Colleges Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Colleges Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Colleges Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amanda Thorneycroft Group Chief Operating Officer
Andy Cole Group Principal
Keith Cowell Group Chief Executive Officer
To view United Colleges Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

United Colleges Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00 0000000000 01-Aug-2017 000000 00 000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
College of North West London 01-Aug-2017 Merger of Equals Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view United Colleges Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »