Active Day of College Hill

Active Day of College Hill Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Active Day of College Hill General Information

Description

An adult day health center. The health center is located in Cincinnati, Ohio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caring Hearts Adult Day Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 1208 West Galbraith Road
  • Cincinnati, OH 45231
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Active Day of College Hill Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Active Day of College Hill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Active Day of College Hill Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Chalfant Director