ByMyCar Côte d'Azur

ByMyCar Côte d'Azur Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 233
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ByMyCar Côte d'Azur General Information

Description

Seller and distributor of automobiles. The company's services include servicing, repairing, remodeling, funding, leasing and maintaining of new cars and used cars, enabling the customers to receive customized services. It also sells auto parts and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mercedes Benz France de
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
By My Car Group
Primary Office
  • 62 avenue des Baumettes
  • RD 6007
  • 06270 Villeneuve-Loubet
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ByMyCar Côte d'Azur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ByMyCar Côte d'Azur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ByMyCar Côte d'Azur Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
M Florian Muller Director General & Chairman

ByMyCar Côte d'Azur Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0 0000000 000000 ByMyCar Côte d'Azur Director General & Chairman 000 0000