ANEW

ANEW Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Investors
  • 1

ANEW General Information

Description

Operator of incubation and venture advisory group intended to provide financial and business support to both domestic and overseas companies. The company focuses on areas include platform models, consumer goods, media & entertainment, technologies, and other similar industries, enabling clients to access incubation and financial support.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
All Nippon Entertainment Works
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Spaces Otemachi, Otemachi Building 1F
  • 1-6-1 Otemachi,Chiyoda-Ku
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ANEW Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 31-Oct-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 15-Aug-2011 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue

ANEW Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yuji Fujinaga Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Wataru Ito Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
James Kuo Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member

ANEW Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
James Kuo ANEW Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Wataru Ito ANEW Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Yuji Fujinaga ANEW Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

ANEW Investors (1)

To view ANEW‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Future Venture Capital Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial