Bestosys Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Bestosys Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of a practice management application designed to offer affordable booster software with premium features. The company's practice management application captures clinical data, provides data analysis and does practice branding and propagation on social media in regional languages, enabling medical practitioners to go paperless, in rural as well as urban areas.

Contact Information

Website
bestosys.com
Formerly Known As
JWYN Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Regency Cosmos, Survey No 84/2
  • Mhalunge Road, Baner
  • Pune, 411045
  • India
+91 097673 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bestosys Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Oct-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bestosys Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bestosys Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mahesh Karwa Founder Director
To view Bestosys Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bestosys Solutions Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Amplifi Business Incubation Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bestosys Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »