Mercedes-Benz of Sarasota Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mercedes-Benz of Sarasota General Information

Description

A Mercedes-Benz dealership in Sarasota, Florida. The dealership sells pre-owned and new Mercedes-Benz cars, accessories and parts and provides repair and maintenance, finance and shopping assistance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glauser Mercedes-Benz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4754 Clark Road
  • Sarasota, FL 34233
  • United States
+1 (941) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mercedes-Benz of Sarasota Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mercedes-Benz of Sarasota‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mercedes-Benz of Sarasota Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Bender President
Ernie Withers General Manager
Steven Glauser Founder
To view Mercedes-Benz of Sarasota’s complete executive team members history, request access »