Benoit Premium Threading Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Benoit Premium Threading General Information

Description

Manufacturer of premium threaded tubing downhole accessories. The company's premium threaded tubing downhole accessories include tubular products such as carbon grades, chrome alloy and hyper chrome alloy steel mechanical tubing, enabling clients to avail quality premium threaded tubing products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Benoit Machine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Steel Service Oilfield Tubular
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 2618
  • Houma, LA 70361
  • United States
+1 (985) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benoit Premium Threading Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benoit Premium Threading‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benoit Premium Threading Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of premium threaded tubing downhole accessories. The company's premium threaded tubing downhole accessories
Other Commercial Products
Houma, LA
000000000 -

000000 0

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
000000000 (000)
New Iberia, LA
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Benoit Premium Threading Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000000000 Private Debt Financed New Iberia, LA 000 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Benoit Premium Threading Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Pederson President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Benoit Premium Threading’s complete executive team members history, request access »