Acacia Renewables K.K Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Acacia Renewables K.K General Information

Description

Operator of a renewable energy development platform based in Tokyo, Japan. The company is into developing a pipeline of onshore wind energy projects throughout Japan and employs a multinational team of professional engineers and project managers, having a unit that develops a 19.95MW wind energy project in Akita, Northwest Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RES Japan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Energy Production
Energy Exploration
Alternative Energy Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Millennium Tsukiji 7F
  • 2-15-19
  • Tokyo, 104-0045
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acacia Renewables K.K Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acacia Renewables K.K‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acacia Renewables K.K Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a renewable energy development platform based in Tokyo, Japan. The company is into developing a pipeline of
Energy Infrastructure
Tokyo, Japan
12 As of 2020
000000&0

00 00000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
000000 0000000000
Delhi, India
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Acacia Renewables K.K Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 000000 (00000) Corporate Backed or Acquired Delhi, India 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Acacia Renewables K.K Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Javier Perez Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Yoshitaka Ishiwata Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Acacia Renewables K.K Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00 000000 Acacia Renewables K.K Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Acacia Renewables K.K Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Acacia Renewables K.K Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000 Acacia Renewables K.K Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Acacia Renewables K.K Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acacia Renewables K.K Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acacia Renewables K.K‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial