MOIA Finland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MOIA Finland General Information

Description

Developer of transport service software. The company's transport service software provides software design, manufacturing and sales as well as consulting and service operations, transport, information technology and communications sectors, enabling customers to get around the clock customer service and ride-pooling service.

Contact Information

Website
www.split.us
Formerly Known As
Ajelo, Split Finland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Acquirer
Moia
Primary Office
  • Lars Sonckin kaari 14
  • 02600 Espoo
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MOIA Finland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MOIA Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MOIA Finland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ario Keshani Co-Founder
Teemu Sihvola Co-Founder
To view MOIA Finland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MOIA Finland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial