Linforge Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.31M
Latest Deal Amount

Linforge Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise IT services intended to offer a smooth operation of IT technologies to its clients. The company's enterprise IT services include a comprehensive package of consulting, implementation, operations, support and training in Linux-based technologies ranging from system monitoring, virtualization, cloud to configuration management, enabling clients to build and operate enterprise IT reliably and sustainably support their business through a cost-effective approach.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Linbit Information Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Brehmstraße 10
  • Vienna, 1110
  • Austria
+43 01 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Linforge Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jun-2017 $1.31M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Linforge Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Linforge Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philipp Reisner Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Gerhard Sternath Co-Founder, Co-Geschäftsführer and Chief Financial Officer
Brian Hellman Chief Operating Officer
Clemens Niederreiter Chief Technology Officer and Co-Geschäftsführer
Michael Jeske Co-Geschäftsführer
To view Linforge Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Linforge Technologies Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
i5invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Linforge Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »