Nordic PCL Construction

Nordic PCL Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nordic PCL Construction General Information

Description

Provider of construction and contracting services. The company's construction and contracting services include pre-construction services, such as conceptual and detailed estimating, budget development and cost control, project scheduling, building information modeling and procurement; project management, administration, accounting, human resources, and marketing/business development support services; mechanical, civil and electrical construction services, as well as piping and plant shutdowns/turnarounds; and restoration, repair, timeshare development and large and small renovations services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nordic Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
PCL Construction
Primary Office
  • 1099 Alakea Street
  • Suite 1560
  • Honolulu, HI 96813
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordic PCL Construction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic PCL Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordic PCL Construction Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glen Kaneshige President & District Manager
Rob Spangler Chief Estimator