Inspecta Estonia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 59
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Inspecta Estonia General Information

Description

Provider of technical inspection and testing services in Estonia. The company's technical inspection and testing services help clients by inspecting pressure equipment, machinery, gas appliances and installations, elevators, escalators, gas and hazardous liquid pipelines and cableways as per several Estonian accreditations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tehnokontrollikeskus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Teaduspargi 8
  • Tallinn, 12618
  • Estonia
+372 659 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inspecta Estonia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspecta Estonia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inspecta Estonia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of technical inspection and testing services in Estonia. The company's technical inspection and testing service
Other Commercial Services
Tallinn, Estonia
59 As of 2017
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000 00

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
000000000000 000 00000000000
Brøndby, Denmark
0000 As of 0000

0000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Vantaa, Finland
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inspecta Estonia Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FORCE Technology Corporation Brøndby, Denmark 0000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Vantaa, Finland 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Inspecta Estonia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tõnu Roosaar Tegevjuht and Country Manager
Silvi Lass Finantsjuht
To view Inspecta Estonia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Inspecta Estonia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inspecta Estonia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inspecta Estonia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial