Panin Dai-ichi Life Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Panin Dai-ichi Life General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance services.. The company life insurance services include personal accident claim, term insurance, hospital indemnity, credit life insurance policies, employee benifit programs, claim settlement and reinsurance, enabling individuals and companies to protect themselves from any unanticipated contingencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panin Life
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • Jl. Letjend. S. Parman Kav. 91
  • Panin Life Center 6th Floor
  • Jakarta, 11420
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panin Dai-ichi Life Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panin Dai-ichi Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Panin Dai-ichi Life Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fadjar Gunawan President and Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Panin Dai-ichi Life Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Panin Dai-ichi Life Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panin Dai-ichi Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial