Lucid Group Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Lucid Group Communications General Information

Description

Provider of strategic medical communications services to global pharmaceutical companies. The company's services include medical education, medical communication, strategic consultancy and digital services, enabling healthcare enterprises to drive better disease and patient management and hence improve their business productivity and sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oval (2282)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • First Floor, Jubilee House
  • Third Avenue, Globe Park
  • Marlow SL7 1YW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lucid Group Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lucid Group Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lucid Group Communications Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of strategic medical communications services to global pharmaceutical companies. The company's services include
Other Healthcare Services
Marlow, United Kingdom
250 As of 2021
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

0000 000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
00000 0000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lucid Group Communications Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Four Health Communications Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000 0000 00000000 Private Debt Financed Cranbury Township, NJ 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Shrewsbury, NJ 000 000000000000
000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Parsippany, NJ 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Lucid Group Communications Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis O'Brien Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Toby Skelton Chief Financial and Operations Officer and Board Member
Rob Apollo Corporate Development Director
Janet Steele Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lucid Group Communications Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0'00000 Lucid Group Communications Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Lucid Group Communications Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Lucid Group Communications Chief Financial and Operations Officer and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Lucid Group Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lucid Group Communications Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lucid Group Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lucid Group Communications Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 01-Jun-2021 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000000 0'00000
000000000000 12-Sep-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 0'00000
Bluedog (UK) 14-Feb-2019 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 0'00000
To view Lucid Group Communications’s complete investments history, request access »

Lucid Group Communications Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
DID Agency Other Healthcare Services Ambler, PA 2004
0000000 (00) Consulting Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Macclesfield, United Kingdom
To view Lucid Group Communications’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »