Olon Ricerca Bioscience Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 94
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Olon Ricerca Bioscience General Information

Description

Provider of chemical development services designed for every phase of drug development and manufacture. The company's services include first-class analytical chemistry, synthetic chemistry, engineering, and API manufacturing, assisting its clients' by significantly reducing the time for compound synthesis, development, registration or commercialization.

Contact Information

Website
www.ricerca.com
Formerly Known As
Ricerca Biosciences (Chemical Division In Ohio)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Biotechnology
Parent Company
Olon (P&R)
Primary Office
  • 7528 Auburn Road
  • Concord, OH 44077
  • United States
+1 (440) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Olon Ricerca Bioscience Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Olon Ricerca Bioscience‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Olon Ricerca Bioscience Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of chemical development services designed for every phase of drug development and manufacture. The company's se
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Concord, OH
94 As of 2017
000000&0

00000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
0000 000000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000 0000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
0000 000000000
Kolkata, India
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Olon Ricerca Bioscience Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CrownBio Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Kolkata, India 0000 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Lincoln, NE 000 000000000000
000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Newark, DE 0000 000000000 -
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Rensselaer, NY 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Olon Ricerca Bioscience Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Contenza General Manager
Dorothie Okleson Vice President Finance And Company Treasurer
To view Olon Ricerca Bioscience’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Olon Ricerca Bioscience Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Olon Ricerca Bioscience Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Olon Ricerca Bioscience‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial