Piphany Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $450K
Latest Deal Amount

Piphany General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a boutique clothing store intended to provide fashion apparel and accessories. The company's retail store offers maxi skirts and party dresswear, enabling its women customers to buy maxi skirts, pencil skirts, dresses, tops and leggings online.

Contact Information

Website
piphany.com
Formerly Known As
Honey and Lace, Score Nutritionals, Xelavie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 555 West Allen Avenue
  • San Dimas, CA 91773
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Piphany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 19-Sep-2017 $450K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Piphany’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Piphany Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a boutique clothing store intended to provide fashion apparel and accessories. The company's retai
Other Retail
San Dimas, CA
00000
0000000000 00000

0000000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
00000000
Corona, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Piphany Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporation Corona, CA
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Piphany Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Peterson Co-Founder, Director & Chief Executive Officer
Dianne Ingram Co-Founder, Business Owner & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Piphany Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Dianne Ingram Piphany Co-Founder, Business Owner & Board Member 000 0000
Jack Peterson Piphany Co-Founder, Director & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Piphany’s complete board members history, request access »