Nollapelli Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Nollapelli General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bed-sheets and pillowcases intended to create a new wellness category and a comfortable sleep experience. The company's patent-pending fabric balances moisture, temperature and friction to allow a healthier body-bedding connection, enabling beauty wellness warriors, sleep seekers and the luxury hospitality market to have a range of sleep care products that elevate the sleep experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Auratek Textiles
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 6401 Penn Avenue
  • 3rd floor
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15206
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000

Nollapelli Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nollapelli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Jan-2019 $100K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jun-2017 $30K $5K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator $5K $5K Completed Startup
To view Nollapelli’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nollapelli Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of bed-sheets and pillowcases intended to create a new wellness category and a comfortable sleep experience
Home Furnishings
Pittsburgh, PA
5 As of 2021
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
0000 00000000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

00000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
0000 00000000000
Culver City, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nollapelli Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ettitude Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Culver City, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Nollapelli Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allison Howard Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Nollapelli’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nollapelli Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Allison Howard Nollapelli Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Nollapelli’s complete board members history, request access »

Nollapelli Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nollapelli Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Brandery Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Right Side Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Works Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ascender (Incubator) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Nollapelli’s complete investors history, request access »