Top Seeds International

Top Seeds International Overview

Founded 2003
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Top Seeds International General Information

Description

Producer and marketer of hybrid vegetable seeds. The company's hybrid vegetable seeds include seeds of tomato, pepper, cucumber, eggpalnt, basil and watermelon, enabling customers enabling customers to get quality seeds for farming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Top Seeds 2010
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Moshav Sharona
  • 1523200
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Top Seeds International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Top Seeds International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Top Seeds International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ayed Elias Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive